Junior high track team opens season at Burns meet


Vicki Hood
Editor
[email protected]
BURNS—The Guernsey-Sunrise Junior High track team competed in their first meet of the season last Saturday, attending the Jinx Tucker meet in Burns.
Results for the Guernsey-Sunrise competitions are shown:

BOYS RESULTS
100 Meters
Kolten Weinkauf 13.91
Brian McCoid 13.97
Bryce Stenson 14.24
Tristan Hohnholt 14.87
William Knowlton 16.19
Alex Sturdivant 16.22
James Jenkins 17.29
Dominic Ramirez 17.30
Julian Rodriguez 19.11
Bradley Roby 21.57
Karson Kite 22.37

200 Meters
Seth Lorenz 30.91
Tristan Hohnholt 30.93
Dominic Ramirez 37.46
James Jenkins 37.49
Julian Rodriguez 42.27
Karson Kite 46.06
Bradley Roby 47.83

400 Meters

2nd: Kolten Weinkauf 1:01.65
5th: Seth Lorenz 1:08.43
Brian McCoid 1:10.54
James Jenkins 1:22.62
Julian Rodriguez 1:31.34

800 Meters
Aiden Noggle 3:12.56

1600 Meters
Aiden Noggle 7:17.70

4x100 Relay
3rd: Guernsey-Sunrise 54.85
Tristan Hohnholt
Bryce Stenson
Seth Lorenz
Kolten Weinkauf

4x400 Relay 5:36.10
Dominic Ramirez
Julian Rodriguez
William Knowlton
Aiden Noggle

SMR 100-100-200-400 Relay
5th: Guernsey-Sunrise 2:23.22
James Jenkins
Alex Sturdivant
William Knowlton
Aiden Noggle

Shot Put

3rd: Caleb Christensen 34-04
4th: Brian McCoid 33-07.25
Alex Sturdivant 30-09

High Jump

8th Bryce Stenson 4-10
Tristan Hohnholt 4-04
Seth Lorenz 4-02
William Knowlton 3-06

Long Jump

4th: Kolten Weinkauf 15-04.50
Dominic Ramirez 7-05.50
Bradley Roby 6-01
Triple Jump
3rd: Brian McCoid 32-05

GIRLS’ RESULTS
100 Meters
8th: Rylie Thompson 15.20
Hayeden Bingham 15.89
Liberty Whitebird 16.16
Shelby Bowen 16.17
Rainey Anderson 16.20
Juliana Schiele 17.47
Jordan Atwood 18.0
Shelby Morgan 18.20
Micah Hebbert 19.60

200 Meters

8th Rylie Thompson 32.07
Hayeden Bingham 34.56
Rainey Anderson 35.06
Isabella Milton 35.74
Liberty Whitebird 36.32
Jordan Atwood 38.32
Shelby Morgan 39.33
Juliana Schiele 39.57
Shelby Bowen 42.35
Micah Hebbert 43.15

400 Meters
Isabella Milton 1:17.18
Liberty Whitebird 1:25.64

100m Hurdles
Rainey Anderson 21.37
Shelby Bowen 22.43

200m Hurdles
Rainey Anderson 38.33

4x100 Relay-
9th: Guernsey-Sunrise 1:06.13
Jordan Atwood
Taylor Marshall
Hayeden Bingham
Liberty Whitebird
SMR 100-100-200-400 Relay
4th: Guernsey-Sunrise 2:26.16
Shelby Bowen
Rylie Thompson
Isabella Milton
Lily Tillman

Pole Vault
12th: Juliana Schiele 4-06
Isabella Milton NH
Taylor Marshall NH

Long Jump
Rylie Thompson 11-01
Lily Tillman 10-00.50
Hayeden Bingham 10-00
Jordan Atwood 9-04
Taylor Marshall 8-07
Micah Hebbert 8-06.50
Shelby Morgan 8-01.25
Tracy Chamberlain 6-03.75

Advertisement


Video News
More In Home